ACCE - American Chamber of commerce executives

Past ACCE Board Chairs

1914 - Present

2012-2013 Roy Williams, CCE
2011-2012 Tim Sheehy, CCE
2010-2011 Casey A. Steinbacher, CCE
2009-2010 David Adkisson, CCE
2008-2009 Mark Eagan, CCE
2007-2008 Douglas Kinsinger, CCE
2006-2007 Mark V'Soske, CAE
2005-2006 Richard C.D. Fleming
2004-2005 Tammy Carnrike, CCE
2003-2004 Carroll D. Gray, CCE
2002-2003 Gary L. Toebben, CCE
2001-2002 Frank M. Ryll
2000-2001 Richard G. Hadley, CCE
1999-2000 Richard E. Blouse, CCE
1998-1999 Mary F. Birch, CCE
1997-1998 Terrence J. Ryan
1996-1997 James W. Dunn, CCE
1995-1996 Harvey A. Schmitt, CCE
1994-1995 James B. Anderson, CCE
1993-1994 Terri L. Cole, CCE
1992-1993 E. James Barrett, CCE
1991-1992 Glenn E. West, CCE
1990-1991 Frank D. Fulco, CCE
1989-1990 Larry J. Waller, CCE
1988-1989 William H. Bryant, CCE
1987-1988 Jim Haynes, CCE
1986-1987 William B. Little, CCE
1985-1986 David Major, CCE
1984-1985 George Duff, CCE
1983-1984 Justin T. Horan, CCE
1982-1983 Gerald L. Bartels, CCE
1981-1982 John Duncan, CCE
1980-1981 Rex Jennings, CCE
1979-1980 Frank E. Smith, CCE
1978-1979 Charles F. Herd, CCE
1977-1978 Clyde C. Cole Jr., CCE
1976-1977 Richard H. Good, CCE
1975-1976 Leonard S. Patillo, CCE
1974-1975 Lester W. Brann, Jr., CCE
1973-1974 David W. Cooley, CCE
1972-1973 Arthur H. Lumsden, CCE
1971-1972 Jack H. Wesenberg, CCE
1970-1971 Herbert H. Bailey Jr., CCE
1969-1970 Charles F. Light, CCE
1968-1969 Thomas N. Stainback, CCE
1967-1968 Dwight Havens, CCE
1966-1967 William Adams, II, CCP
1965-1966 Thomas M. Brownlee, CCE
1964-1965 Mendall M. Davis, CCE
1963-1964 William E. Dauer, CCE
1962-1963 Albert C. Boyd
1961-1962 W. Scott Christopher, CCE
1960-1961 E.A. Palmer, CCE
1959-1960 James Mussatti
1958-1959 Douglas H. Timmerman
1957-1958 Marvin Hurley, CCE
1956-1957 Harry R. Hall, CCE
1955-1956 William S. Johnson
1954-1955 Lester Milligan
1953-1954 Russell E. Pettit
1952-1953 Stanley C. Draper, Sr
1951-1952 F. Ron Henrekin
1950-1951 William H. Press
1949-1950 William H. Book
1948-1949 W.N. Blanton
1947-1948 Lloyd E. Foster
1946-1947 Paul W. William
1945-1946 George W. Catt
1944-1945 Paul K. Myers
1943-1944 Howard M. Van Auken
1942-1943 Delmar G. Starkey
1941-1942 Russell S. Rhodes
1940-1941 John D. Adams
1939-1940 Ormond F. Lyman
1938-1939 D. Hodson Lewis
1937-1938 Melville D. Liming
1936-1937 Roland B. Woodward
1935-1936 Glenn B. Eastburn
1934-1935 C.M. Anderson
1933-1934 Christy Thomas
1932-1933 H. Hott
1931-1932 Gerrish Gassaway
1930-1931 William J. Russell
1929-1930 Arthur S. Dudley
1928-1929 Clarence R. Miles
1927-1928 F. Roger Miller
1927-1928 William Holden
1926-1927 Walter O. Lochner
1925-1926 Raymond B. Gibbs
1924-1925 W.C. Culkins
1923-1924 J. David Larson
1922-1923 George Wray Lemon
1921-1922 FD.E. Babcock
1920-1921 Robert E. Beach
1919-1920 George E. Foss
1918-1919 John N. Guild
1917-1918 Howard Strong
1916-1917 James A. McKibben
1915-1916 William George Bruce
1914-1915 S.C. Mead

 

Sponsor Center

Official Corporate Sponsors

AMEX Accrinet Central Holidays Global Classroom Google Insperity
Market Street National Chamber Program / Office Depot clientuploads/sponsors/neustar13web.jpg sln